top of page

CURRENT OFFICE HOLDERS

Franklin County and Ohio Republican Officeholders

United States Senate

 

Statewide Constitutional Officeholders

 

United States Representative to Congress​

 

Ohio Senate 

Ohio House of Representatives

  • Brian Stewart, 12th Ohio House District

  • David Dobos, 10th Ohio District

Ohio Supreme Court Justices

Judge of the 10th District Court of Appeals

 

Judge of the Franklin County Court of Common Pleas - General Division

 

Judge of the Franklin County Court of Common Pleas - Domestic Division​

 

Judge of the Franklin County Municipal Court

 

Judge of the Franklin County Municipal Court  Environmental Division

City of Bexley

 

City of Canal Winchester

 

City of Dublin

  • Council At Large

  • Council

    • Ward 1 - Amy Kramb

    • ​Ward 2 - Jane Fox

    • Ward 3 - John Reiner

    • Ward 4 - Catherine DeRosa

  • School Board

    • Chris Valentine​

    • Diana Rigby

 

City of Gahanna

City of Grove City

  • Mayor - Richard Stage

  • Council

    • Ward 1 - Ted Berry​

    • Ward 2 - Randy Holt

    • Ward 3 - Christine Houk

    • Ward 5 - Rodney Drew

  • School Board

    • Denise D'Angelo​

    • Julie Liskany

    • Chris Boso

    • Kelli Marindale

 

City of Groveport

City of Hilliard

  • Council

    • Peggy Hale​

    • Les Carrier

    • Andrew Teater

  • School Board

    • Beth Murdoch​

    • Zach Vorst

City of New Albany

  • Mayor - Sloan Spalding

  • Council

    • Michael Durik​

    • Edward Fellows

    • Kasey Kist

    • Matthew Shull

City of Obetz

  • Mayor - Angie Kirk

  • Council

    • Michael Kimbler​

    • Guiles Richardson, Jr.

    • Todd Gibbs

City of Reynoldsburg

  • Auditor -Stephean Cicak

  • Council At Large - Barth Cotner

 

City of Upper Arlington

 

City of Westerville

City of Whitehall

Blendon Township

  • Trustee

    • DeLena Ciamacco

    • Cathy Shinaberry

    • Jan Heichel

 

Brown Township

  • Trustee

    • Gary Dever​

    • Joseph Martin

Franklin Township

  • Trustee

    • Jim Leezer

    • Mike  Blevins

    • John Fleshman

Jackson Township

  • Fiscal Officer - Ron Grossman

  • Trustee

    • Ronald McClure

    • David Burris

    • Jim Rauck

Jefferson Township

  • Fiscal Officer - Ken Jones

  • Trustee

    • Mike Rowan​

Madison Township

  • Trustee

    • Bruce Jarvis​

    • John Pritchard

Mifflin Township

  • Trustee

    • Richard Angelou​

    • Kevin Cavener

Norwich Township

  • Fiscal Officer - Omar Tarazi

  • Trustee - Charles Buck

Perry Township

  • Trustee

    • Andrew English​

    • James Roper

Plain Township

  • Fiscal Officer - Eugene Zappitelli, III

  • Trustee - David Ferguson

Pleasant Township

  • Trustee

    •  Edward Sheets

    • Nancy Hunter

    • Randi Good

Praire Township

  • Fiscal Officer - Alec Milam

  • Trustee - Cathy Schmelzer

Sharon Township

  • Fiscal Officer - Michael Farley

  • Trustee 

    • Anthony Palmer​

    • John Oberle

Truro Township

  • Trustee - Chris Long

Washington Township

  • Fiscal Officer - Scott Melody

  • Trustee 

    • Stu Harris​

    • Charles Kranstuber

356236647_808856507274515_6191048182243145007_n.jpg
bottom of page