top of page

Your Central Committee Members

Bexley Ward 1          - Todd Applebaum 

Bexley Ward 2          - Doug Segerman  

Bexley Ward 4          - Frank Reed Jr.     

Brown Township       - Gregory Sharp   

Canal Winchester     - Tina L. Welch

Columbus Ward 1     - Meghan Jean Wadsworth 

Columbus Ward 2     - Douglas Preisse

Columbus Ward 3     - John Holt

Columbus Ward 4     - Jay Hout

Columbus Ward 5     - Joe Healy

Columbus Ward 6     - Julie Kyle

Columbus Ward 7     - Chelsea Wonski

Columbus Ward 8     - Alex Pavlov

Columbus Ward 9     - Dalton Throckmorton

Columbus Ward 10   - David Adkins

Columbus Ward 11   - Roland Lane

Columbus Ward 13   - Rachel Healy

Columbus Ward 15   - Sara Ziemba

Columbus Ward 18   - Seth Golding

Columbus Ward 19   - Sue Pohler

Columbus Ward 20   - Michele Coldiron

Columbus Ward 21   - Jon Crissinger

Columbus Ward 22   - Core Roblee

Columbus Ward 23   - Cliff Scarberry

Columbus Ward 24   - Jeffrey Golding

Columbus Ward 26   - Daniel Coleman

Columbus Ward 27   - Jim Samuel

Columbus Ward 29   - Tyler Rice

Columbus Ward 30   - Doug Moody

Columbus Ward 32   - Jake Bell

Columbus Ward 33   - John O'Brien

Columbus Ward 34   - Colin Hatch

Columbus Ward 35   - Sarah Larger

Columbus Ward 36   - David Dobos

Columbus Ward 37   - John Frye

Columbus Ward 39   - Chandler Wysocki

Columbus Ward 40   - Emma Cardone

Columbus Ward 42   - Josiah Lanning

Columbus Ward 43   - Matt Damschroder

Columbus Ward 44   - Brian Holycross

Columbus Ward 45   - Charles Sanders

Columbus Ward 46   - Elise Geig

Columbus Ward 47   - Jordan Tucker

Columbus Ward 50   - Sheila Oxsher

Columbus Ward 51   - Mark Larger

Columbus Ward 52   - Rachel Johanson

Columbus Ward 53   - Laurie Gatton

Columbus Ward 54   - Mark Bell

Columbus Ward 56   - Jill Eilerman

Columbus Ward 58   - Timoth Major

Columbus Ward 60   - Luis Gil

Columbus Ward 62   - Jim Burgess  

Columbus Ward 63   - William Schuck

Columbus Ward 64   - Dennis Damon

Columbus Ward 65   - Marc Schare

Columbus Ward 66   - SueEllen King

Columbus Ward 67   - Janet Cahill

Columbus Ward 69   - Don Kline

Columbus Ward 70   - Timothy Murnane

Columbus Ward 71   - Andy Shifflette

Columbus Ward 72   - Mark Stone

Columbus Ward 73   - David Payne

Columbus Ward 74   - Aaron Neumann

Columbus Ward 75   - Lisa Chaffee

Columbus Ward 76   - Brian Carnahan

Columbus Ward 77   - Nick Wahoff

Columbus Ward 78   - Jack McGee

Columbus Ward 79   - Hussein Jabiri

Columbus Ward 80   - Bill Teets

Columbus Ward 81   - Thanh Pham

Columbus Ward 82   - Glen Clermont

Columbus Ward 83   - James Whitaker

Columbus Ward 84   - Linda Larger

Columbus Ward 86   - Lisa Schacht

Columbus Ward 87   - Adam Slane

Dublin Ward 1                   - Stu Harris

Dublin Ward 2                   - Kari Hertel

Dublin Ward 3                   - Charles McClenaghan

Dublin Ward 4                   - Larry Hughes

Franklin Township         - Jim Leezer

Gahanna Ward 1               - Pamela Merchant

Gahanna Ward 2               - Elizabeth Thym Smith

Gahanna Ward 3               - Betty Collins

Gahanna Ward 4               - Jim McGregor

Grandview Hts.                 - Tim Adams

Grove City Ward 1            - Ted Barry

Grove City Ward 2            - Richard Stage

Grove City Ward 3            - Christine Houk

Grove City Ward 4            - Roby Schottke

Grove City Ward 5            - Jeff Ritchie

Groveport                            - Abdullah Chaudry

Hamilton Township          - Christie Ward

Hilliard Ward 1                  - Mike Carney

Hilliard Ward 2                  - Les Carrier

Hilliard Ward 3                  - Omar Tarazi

Hilliard Ward 4                  - Zach Vorst

Hilliard Ward 5                  - Jennifer Lupiba

Jackson Township           - Julie Ruzicka

Jefferson Township         - Matthew Carle

Madison Township          - Michele Reynolds

Mifflin Township               - Charlisa Marcum

New Albany                      - Marshall Spalding

Norwich Township           - Mike McMeans

Obetz                                 - Todd Gibbs

Perry Township                - Geoff Hatcher

Plain Township                 - Dave Ferguson

Pleasant                            - Brian Gillen

Praire Township               - Melanie Wagner

Reynoldsburg Ward 1     - Brad McCloud

Reynoldsburg Ward 2     - Monica Debrock

Reynoldsburg Ward 3     - Elaine Tornero

Reynoldsburg Ward 4     - Chris Long

Sharon Township             - John Oberle

Truro Township                - Christopher Baer

Upper Arlington Ward 1 - Julie Zogbaum

Upper Arlington Ward 2 - Andrea Helfrich

Upper Arlington Ward 3 - Kevin Craine

Upper Arlington Ward 4 - Janet Popa

Upper Arlington Ward 5 - Susan Hughes

Upper Arlington Ward 6 - Susie O'Brien

Westerville Ward 1          - Janet Davis

Westerville Ward 2          - Greg Lawson

Westerville Ward 3          - Meta Hahn

Westerville Ward 4          - Michael Heyeck

Westerville Ward 5          - Deborah McCutchen

Whitehall Ward 3             - Collin Claywell

Whitehall Ward 4             - Robert Vogel

Worthington Ward 1        - Jennifer Valley

Worthington Ward 2        - Jean Szabo

Worthington Ward 3        - Donald Mottley

Worthington Ward 4        - Stephen Ketter

bottom of page